रेसिंग

Bridge Breaker

3 बार खेला गयाझटपट खेलें

Drive a small car over tilting, swinging, sliding, lifting and crumbling bridges with only gas and brake, across twenty short physics crossings.

मुफ़्त · ब्राउज़र में चलता है · साइन-अप नहीं

झलक

Bridge Breaker — स्क्रीनशॉट 1
स्क्रीनशॉट 1
Bridge Breaker — स्क्रीनशॉट 2
स्क्रीनशॉट 2
Bridge Breaker — स्क्रीनशॉट 3
स्क्रीनशॉट 3
Bridge Breaker — स्क्रीनशॉट 4
स्क्रीनशॉट 4
झटपट जवाब

Bridge Breaker क्या है?

Bridge Breaker is a physics driving game for the browser in which you take a small car across twenty dangerous bridges using only a gas pedal and a brake. Each level adds or combines hazards: ramp jumps, seesaw bridges, crumbling planks, rotating spans, horizontal sliding bridges, and vertical elevator platforms. Runs last about 5 to 30 seconds, and missed jumps are followed by instant retries.

अपडेट किया गया go2.fun एडिटर्स द्वारा जाँचा गया

मुख्य जानकारी

शैली
रेसिंग
प्लेयर्स
1 (सिंगल प्लेयर)
Levels
20 crossings, unlocked in order
Win rule
Pass the gate upright, wheels down
Plank warning
Drops 0.75–1.05 s after contact
Record
Best time per level, lower wins
सेशन की अवधि
5 मिनट से कम
प्लेटफ़ॉर्म
वेब ब्राउज़र
डिवाइस
डेस्कटॉप, टैबलेट, मोबाइल
कीमत
मुफ़्त
साइन-अप
ज़रूरी नहीं

Bridge Breaker कैसे खेलें?

Get the car past the finish gate at the end of each crossing. Hold D or the Right arrow (or the GAS pedal) to drive and A or the Left arrow (or BRAKE) to slow down and reverse; there is no steering and no jump key, so ramps launch the car on speed alone. Seesaws and rotors move on a fixed rhythm, and cracking planks fall a moment after you touch them. A run fails when the car drops into the canyon, flipping over does not end it, and R restarts at any time. Each clear unlocks the next level and saves your best time.

टिप्स और रणनीति

  1. On First Gap, hold gas from the start: the car reaches 8 m/s in under a second, enough to clear the 3 m gap.
  2. Never stop on a red, trembling plank. It falls 0.75–0.95 s after the first touch, so arrive with speed.
  3. On The Rotator, wait before the inlet and go just after the near end peaks and starts to come down.
  4. In the air, gas lifts the nose and brake dips it: tap brake when the car is about to land on its rear.
  5. On Broken Symphony, stop on the long deck after the planks and wait for the rotor instead of rushing.
  6. Stuck against a step? Back up with brake and hit it again with more speed, or press R to restart.

Bridge Breaker के कंट्रोल्स क्या हैं?

एक्शनइनपुट
GasD / → (W / ↑)
Brake, hold to reverseA / ← (S / ↓)
Restart the levelR
Pause and resumeP / Esc
Gas pedal (hold)GAS, bottom right
Brake pedal, hold to reverseBRAKE, bottom left

कीबोर्ड, माउस, और टच से खेला जा सकता है। डेस्कटॉप और मोबाइल ब्राउज़र पर फ़ुलस्क्रीन भी उपलब्ध है।

Bridge Breaker से जुड़े आम सवाल

What makes the planks collapse in Bridge Breaker?

Real contact does. A plank starts its warning the moment a wheel or the car body touches it, turns red, trembles and sags, then drops 0.75 to 1.05 seconds later. Driving close without touching it does nothing, and a fallen plank stays gone until you restart the level.

Do the bridges in Bridge Breaker spin all the way around?

No. The seesaws and rotors swing back and forth on a fixed rhythm: the Tilt & Balance seesaw tilts up to 12 degrees every 4.5 seconds and The Rotator swings up to 22 degrees every 5.5 seconds. Because the motion repeats exactly, you can learn the right moment to go.

How do you jump in Bridge Breaker without a jump button?

Use speed and the ramps. Hold gas along the runway so the car leaves the 14-degree ramp of First Gap fast, and it flies across the gap on its own. In the air, holding gas raises the nose and holding brake lowers it, which helps you land on both wheels.

Why does driving flat out fail on The Rotator in Bridge Breaker?

Because the 11 m span is rarely level when you arrive at full speed. Rushing in at the wrong moment either hits its raised end or drops the car off its lowered end. Stop about 2 m before the inlet and leave just after the near end reaches its highest point; roughly a third of start times work, so watch one swing first.

What counts as a finish in Bridge Breaker?

Crossing the finish gate with the car upright and at least one wheel on the ground. A car that sails past the gate in the air is not finished until it lands. The clock stops at that moment, and the time is kept as your best for that level whenever it beats the old one.

What happens if the car flips over in Bridge Breaker?

Flipping alone does not end the run; only falling into the canyon or rolling 12 m back behind the start does. Rock the car with the pedals to get it back on its wheels. If it makes no progress for 15 seconds, a hint suggests pressing R or pausing to retry.

How do you reach Broken Symphony in Bridge Breaker?

Finish the four levels before it in order, since each clear unlocks the next crossing. Broken Symphony chains a seesaw, two cracking planks, a rotor and a final ramp jump over 69 m, with a 7.8 m safe deck after the planks where you can stop and time the rotor.

ऐसे ही और गेम

नया
सनसेट कोस्टल ड्राइव
रेसिंग · 6 बार खेला गया
नया
रोड ईटर
रेसिंग · 5 बार खेला गया
नया
Rocket Roadster
रेसिंग · 5 बार खेला गया
नया
सुपरकार रश
रेसिंग · 4 बार खेला गया
नया
Trailcraft Cargo
रेसिंग · 1 बार खेला गया